Nano PL 2014

 on-line journal

Time
Duration
Type
Presenting person
Title

October 15th, Wednesday

10:30 REGISTRATION
11:00 POSTERS A & B - Poster's fixing to be displayed 3 days
11:00 #26 Poster Justyna M. Kasińska Laboratory of Scanning Electron Microscopy and X- ray Microanalysis at the Kielce University of Technology as research and industry support 
11:00 #27 Poster Jacek A. Świderski Możliwość oceny struktury geometrycznej powierzchni powłok diamentopodobnych za pomocą wybranych metod 
11:00 #28 Poster Jacek Wojnarowicz Zaawansowana Charakteryzacja Nanocząstek
11:00 #29 Poster Jacek Wojnarowicz Microwave Solvothermal Technology (MSS) for nanoparticle synthesis
11:00 #30 Poster Jacek Wojnarowicz Microwave Solvothermal Synthesis of Nano Zinc Oxide Nanoparticles
11:00 #31 Poster Małgorzata I. Łukasiewicz Microwave conductivity of ZnO:Co and ZnO:Cu thin films with nano-size metallic Co/Cu inclusions.
11:00 #32 Poster Ewelina A. Wolska The effect of annealing on properties of Europium doped ZnO nanopowders obtained by a microwave hydrothermal method
11:00 #33 Poster Monika Michalska Li4Ti5O12/CNT as an anode material for LiBs - structural, morphological and electrochemical studies
11:00 #34 Poster Monika Michalska Novel synthesis of olivine lithium metal phosphates LiMPO4 (M = Fe, Mn, Ni, Co) - analysis and studies.
11:00 #35 Poster Monika Michalska The influence of CeO2 on electrochemical performance of LiMn2O4.
11:00 #36 Poster Ludwika Lipińska Kinetic studies of 4-chlorophenol adsorption on the reduced graphene oxides  
11:00 #37 Poster Sławomir Cygan Anisotropy of selected properties of Al2O3-graphene composite
11:00 #38 Poster Tadeusz Spychaj Carbon nanotube modified aqueous commercial paints for electroconductive coats
11:00 #39 Poster Maria Trzaska Production of graphene and nanocomposites of metal / graphene
11:00 #40 Poster Anna W. Danelska Thermal stability of SiC nanowires and their resistance to mechanical stress during after-synthesis material treatment
11:00 #41 Poster Michał Soszyński A novel green route for the fast combustion synthesis of silicon carbide nanofibers
11:00 #43 Poster Bhushan Gadgil A Polythiophene derivative with pendant viologen: In situ ESR/UV-Vis-NIR spectroelectrochemical study
11:00 #44 Poster Sayah Tahar Wear behaviour 3D AFM  roughness of sintered nanomaterials produced by hot isostatic pressing (HIP)
11:00 #45 Poster Emerson Coy Multifunctional coatings of niobium carbide (NbC) for industrial applications
11:00 #46 Poster Jarosław Jureńczyk Analysis of electro-optical parameters of InAs/GaSb superlattice infrared detectors
11:00 #47 Poster Joanna Lipecka Experimental evaluation of melting point depression in AlSi/AlN nanomultilayer system
11:00 #48 Poster Marta Lipińska Joining ultrafine grained aluminium by friction stir welding - processing, microstructure and mechanical properties
11:00 #49 Poster Magdalena Piasecka Microstructured surfaces and their practical applications in heat exchange devices
11:00 #50 Poster Stefan F. Awietjan Modification of the carbon nanotubes by electroless deposition of Ni-P for anisotropic composites manufacturing
11:00 #51 Poster Magdalena E. Gizowska Application of Hot Isostatic Pressing in densification of Nd:YAG (Nd0.03Y1.97Al5O12) nanopowder
11:30 Session 1 - Anna Boczkowska - Introduction to nanotechnology
11:30 00:15:00 Keynote Witold Łojkowski Quo Vadis nanotechnology- for various stakeholders
11:45 00:15:00 Keynote Rodrigo F. Martins Nanomaterials for better life
12:00 Session 2a - Anna Boczkowska - Nanometrology
12:00 00:15:00 Invited Oral Marek Sterczewski Nanoparticle size and zeta potential analysers Zetasizer and NanoSight from Malvern Instruments.
12:15 00:15:00 Invited Oral Ignacy Mościcki Laboratoria nano i biotechnologii
12:30 00:15:00 Invited Oral Hilary A. Smogór Advanced materials characterization by thermal analysis techniques
12:45 00:15:00 Invited Oral Agnieszka Opalińska Advanced characterisation of nanomaterials according to ISO 17025 Norm

13:00 DISCUSSION - Anna Boczkowska - Discussion and questions to all speakers
13:10 LUNCH & POSTERS
14:00 Session 2b - Giancarlo Cravotto - Nano-metrology
14:00 00:15:00 Invited Oral Radoslaw Belka Characterization of nanomaterials using molecular spectroscopy methods
14:15 00:15:00 Invited Oral Nicoleta Galatanu SAXS/WAXS/USAXS polymer investigation of orientation induced by deformation in semi-crystalline polymers
14:30 00:10:00 Oral Svitlana Stelmakh Analysis of density waves in CdSe, SiC, and diamond nanocrystals by application of NanoPDF software package to experimental Pair Distribution Functions.
14:40 Session 3 - Helmut Schmid - Synthesis of nano-materials
14:40 00:20:00 Keynote Giora Kimmel Kinetics and thermodynamics in nano metal oxides formed by sol–gel technique
15:00 00:10:00 Oral Jacek Wojnarowicz Microwave Solvothermal Synthesis of High Quality Nanoparticles
15:10 00:15:00 Invited Oral Krzysztof Wasiak Nanocrystalline structures in steels produced by heat treatment processes
15:25 00:15:00 Invited Oral Cristina Leonelli Microwave sintering of nanosctructured metallic powders
15:40 Discussion - Helmut Schmid - Discussion and questions to all speakers
15:50 Coffee & Posters
16:20 Session 4 - Giancarlo Cravotto - Advanced nanostructures
16:20 00:10:00 Oral Inam Ul Ahad Tailoring polymer surface properties by extreme ultraviolet (EUV) radiation
16:40 00:10:00 Oral Paulina Latko Thermoplastic nanocomposites with enhanced electrical conductivity
16:50 00:10:00 Oral Sandra I. Paszkiewicz Polyester electro conductive Fibers with carbon nanotubes and graphene sheets
17:00 00:10:00 Oral Monika Michalska LiMn2O4/graphene oxide as a cathode material for lithium ion battery
17:10 00:10:00 Oral Jarosław Kaszewski Tb3+ ion luminescence enhancement in yttria host lattice obtained via microwave hydrothermal process
17:20 00:10:00 Oral Anna Swiderska - Sroda Optical oxygen sensor for safe operation in hazardous areas
17:30 Discussion - Giancarlo Cravotto - Discussion and questions to all speakers
17:40 Poster session, joint with symp. B
18:30 transfer to down-town

October 16th, Thursday

08:00 Registration and poster fixing
09:00 Session 5 - Cristina Leonelli - Innovative industrial research in advanced materials and nanotechnology in Poland
09:00 00:10:00 Oral Witold Łojkowski Opening of the Thursday Sessions of NanoPl 2014
09:10 00:10:00 Oral Andrzej E. Kinart Nano-inks for printing electric circuits for microelectronics technology 
09:20 00:10:00 Oral Roman Pielaszek Real Time Characterisation of nanoMaterials
09:30 00:10:00 Oral Stanisław Myszor Application of nanomaterials in chemical products
09:40 00:10:00 Oral Krzysztof Szerszeń Air cleaning concrete - innovative TX Active technology in practical applications
09:50 00:10:00 Oral Andrzej Majcher Microwave reactors for nanoparticle's synthesis
10:00 00:20:00 Invited Oral Ewelina Mikołajska Development of New Products in Synthos S.A.
10:20 DISCUSSION and questions to all speakers - Cristina Leonelli
10:30 Coffee & Posters & Exhibition
11:00 Session 6 - Witold Lojkowski - Strategy for innovation in advanced materials and nanotechnology
11:00 00:20:00 Keynote Christos Tokamanis Developments in Nanotechnologies and Advanced Materials: a European perspective and innovation strategy
11:20 00:20:00 Keynote Krzysztof J. Kurzydlowski Financing of industry relevant projects in Poland
11:40 00:10:00 Keynote Jerzy Kątcki Strategic Programmes - Tools for Financing Research and Development in Poland
11:50 Discussion and questions to all speakers - Witold Lojkowski
12:00 Begin of the Ministers Panel
12:01 Lunch & Posters & Exhibition
14:00 Session 7 - Ludwika Lipinska - Applied nanotechnology
14:00 00:20:00 Keynote Helmut Schmid Successful Market Introduction of Multi-Functional Nano-Coatings
14:20 00:20:00 Keynote Giancarlo Cravotto Enabling technologies for nanomaterial grafting and coating
14:40 00:20:00 Invited Oral Andreas Leson Superhard carbon coatings for an improved energy efficiency
15:00 00:10:00 Invited Oral Vitaliy V. Sadokhin Ultra clean concentrated nanometals muster-butches in custom carrier liquides
15:10 00:15:00 Oral Zbigniew Najzarek Development of disperse system nanoprocesses using a new supersonic rotor mill
15:25 Discussion and questions to all speakers - Ludwika Lipinska
15:40 Coffee & Posters & Exhibition
16:10 Session 8 - Andreas Lesson - Carbon and graphene
16:10 00:20:00 Keynote Ludwika Lipińska From the mine to the tops: Graphene oxide – the mysterious derivative of flake graphene. Properties and applications
16:30 00:10:00 Oral Zbigniew Najzarek Biocarbon mechanochemical activation
16:40 Discussion and questions to all speakers - Andreas Lesson
16:50 Poster Session A & B
18:00 Transfer to down- town
19:00 LED illumination show
19:30 DINNER
22:00 End of the day

October 17th, Friday

08:30 REGISTRATION
09:00 Joning Symp. B activities
© 1998-2021 pielaszek research, all rights reserved Powered by the Conference Engine